Course Code |
Course Title |
Instructors |
Date and Time |
Offered to |
PREPARATORY COURSES |
01.911 |
Teaching at SUTD: Engaging the Learners |
Nachamma Sockalingam |
Thu (2.00pm – 4.30pm)
Week 1 – 9 (TBA) |
PhD |
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COURSES |
01.902 |
Intellectual Property (IP) Clinic |
External Instructor |
25 Jan (5.00pm – 7.30pm)
27 Jan (5.00pm – 7.30pm)
9 Feb (2.00pm – 6.00pm)
16 Mar (2.00pm – 7.00pm) |
All graduate students |
01.904 |
Entrepreneurship |
External Instructor |
Week 7 |
All graduate students |
01.907 |
Leadership with EQ |
External Instructor |
21 Feb (9.00am – 6.00pm)
23 Feb (9.00am – 6.00pm)
25 Feb (9.00am – 6.00pm) |
All graduate students |
01.912 |
Leadership and Organisation Management |
External Instructor |
TBA |
All graduate students |
GRADUATE COURSES |
Architecture and Sustainable Design (ASD) |
20.802 |
Methods in the Study of Architecture |
Peter Ortner |
Fri (3.00pm – 5.00pm) |
PhD |
Engineering Product Development (EPD) |
30.504 |
Computational Science & Engineering |
Javier Gomez Fernandez |
Mon (1.00pm - 3.00pm)
Wed (1.00pm - 3.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
30.505 |
Design Science |
Lucienne Blessing |
Mon (3.00pm – 5.00pm)
Wed (3.00pm – 5.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
30.515 |
Digital Signal Processing* |
Cai Kui |
Tue (9.30am – 12.00pm)
Thu (6.00pm – 8.30pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
Engineering Systems and Design (ESD) |
40.520 |
Stochastic Models |
Karthyek Murthy |
Tue (2.00pm – 4.00pm)
Wed (10.00am – 12.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
40.614 |
Metaheuristic Optimization |
Nuno Ribeiro |
Tue (10.00am – 12.00pm)
Thu (10.00am – 12.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
Information Systems Technology and Design (ISTD) |
51.502 |
Systems Security - Professional |
Chen Binbin |
Tue (7.00pm – 10.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
51.503 |
Secure Software Engineering - Professional |
Cyrille Pierre Joseph Jegourel |
Wed (7.00pm – 10.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
51.508 |
Secure Cyber Physical Systems - Professional |
Zhou Jianying |
Fri (7.00pm – 10.00pm) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
Science, Mathematics and Technology (SMT) |
99.503 |
Nanoelectronics and Technology* |
Shubhakar Kalya |
Tue (3.30pm – 6.00pm)
Thu (8.30am – 11.00am) |
PhD/EngD/MEng |
99.590 |
Research Seminar Series |
Yang Shengyuan |
Fri (10.30am – 12.30pm) |
PhD/EngD |
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences (HASS) |
02.504 |
Environmental Humanities* |
Sayan Bhattacharyya |
Wed (9.00am – 10.30am)
Fri (11.30am – 1.00pm) |
PhD |
02.509 |
Design in the Anthropocene* |
Jeffrey Chan |
Mon (3.00pm – 6.00pm) OR
Thu (3.00pm – 6.00pm) |
PhD |
02.516 |
Urban Economics |
Fredrik Roger Daniel Hansson / Harvey Neo |
Tue (2.00pm – 5.00pm) |
PhD |
02.522 |
Urban Data & Methods II: Computational Urban Analysis |
Nam Le / Simon Yanuar Putra |
Mon (6.00pm – 9.00pm) |
PhD |
02.526 |
Interactive Data Visualisation |
Chan Chi-Loong |
Mon (2.00pm – 3.00pm)
Thu (6.00pm – 8.00pm) |
PhD |
02.542 |
Urban Practice & Policy II: Urban Symposium - Leadership and Planning in Singapore |
Harvey Neo |
Wed (2.00pm – 5.00pm) |
PhD |
02.546 |
Smart Cities: Digital Economies and Digital Societies |
Poon King Wang |
Tue (10.00am – 1.00pm) |
PhD |
02.564 |
Interventions in Design, Technology and Society* |
Gabriel Tusinski / Lyle Fearnley |
Mon (3.00pm – 4.00pm)
Thu (3.00pm – 5.00pm) Or
Fri (11.30am – 1.30pm) |
PhD |